Chauffeured transfers in Ajaccio · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ajaccio with the fare shown first
Ajaccio arranges pre-booked transfers in Ajaccio (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Ajaccio, each with its page
- Entrée de l'aéroportfrom €10.922 min
- Hôtel Campo Dell'Orofrom €14.124 min
- Hôtel Campo Dell'Orofrom €14.124 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ajaccio requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ajaccio and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Ajaccio
€10.92
the cheapest route
2 min
Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport → Entrée de l'aéroport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ajaccio, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport → Entrée de l'aéroport0.7 km · 2 min€10.92from
- Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport → Hôtel Campo Dell'Oro2.2 km · 4 min€14.12from
- Entrée de l'aéroport → Hôtel Campo Dell'Oro2.2 km · 4 min€14.12from
- Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport → Ricantu2.3 km · 4 min€14.28from
- Entrée de l'aéroport → Ricantu2.4 km · 4 min€14.44from
- Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport → Cavone3.4 km · 4 min€16.04from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport → Entrée de l'aéroport | 0.7 km | 2 min | €10.92 | See details |
| Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport → Hôtel Campo Dell'Oro | 2.2 km | 4 min | €14.12 | See details |
| Entrée de l'aéroport → Hôtel Campo Dell'Oro | 2.2 km | 4 min | €14.12 | See details |
| Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport → Ricantu | 2.3 km | 4 min | €14.28 | See details |
| Entrée de l'aéroport → Ricantu | 2.4 km | 4 min | €14.44 | See details |
| Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport → Cavone | 3.4 km | 4 min | €16.04 | See details |
Where we take you in Ajaccio
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport
from €10.92Airport
Rte de Campo Dell Oro, 20090 Ajaccio
See prices and book →Entrée de l'aéroport
from €10.92Airport
20090 Ajaccio
See prices and book →Ajaccio
from €22.20Station
Gare, 20000, 20090 Ajaccio
See prices and book →Carbuccia
from €47.64Station
20133 Carbuccia, France
See prices and book →Cavone
from €16.04Station
20090 Ajaccio, France
See prices and book →Les Salines
from €18.60Station
20090 Ajaccio
See prices and book →Mezana
from €29.88Station
20167 Sarrola-Carcopino
See prices and book →Ricantu
from €14.28Station
20090 Ajaccio, France
See prices and book →Aprium Pharmacie De L'aqueduc
from €28.04Hospital
Rte de Mezzavia, 20167 Ajaccio
See prices and book →Clinisud
from €21.48Hospital
Chem. d'Erbajolo, 20090 Ajaccio
See prices and book →Dr Galliou Malika, Dr Revel Eric And Dr Desert Sophie
from €19.80Hospital
Chem. de Candia, 20090 Ajaccio
See prices and book →Home D'accueil Medicalized La Funtanella
from €28.12Hospital
fontaine des pretres route d'Alata 20090 Ajaccio, 20090 Ajaccio
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ajaccio?
In Ajaccio and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ajaccio centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ajaccio?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ajaccio?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ajaccio?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ajaccio, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car